• Congratulations to our CTE students who participated and won recognition for
    their skills and talents in the CCCC Trades Day competition.  Thank you to 
    Coastal Carolina Community College for hosting Trades Day 2019.

     

    Coastal Carolina Community College TRADES DAY winners for 2019!

     

     

    Architectural Drafting -  2019 Winners

     

    Dale Buchanan        Tyler Wargo    

       Chandler Futrell
    1st - Dale Buchanan - RHS                         2nd - Tyler Wargo - RHS                             3rd - Chandler Futrell - RHS

     

    Automotive  -  2019 Winners

     Nicholas Frati            Katherine Herring      

        Jordan Novak  

     1st - Nicholas Frati - SWHS                2nd - Katherine Herring - Jones SH               3rd - Jordan Novak - SWHS

     

    Construction - 2019 Winners

    Construction 1st
    1st - Nicholas Aragona & Justin Fried - JHS
                2nd Construction
    2nd - Joseph Davis & Austin Taylor - DHS
                 3rd Construction
     3rd - Colten Tom & Javier Ferreiro - JHS

     

     

    Culinary Arts - 2019 Winners

     

    Shayla Patterson        Sheyln Williams    

       Cayla Staples
    1st - Shayla Patterson - NSH              2nd - Sheyln Williams - RHS                   3rd - Cayla Staples - SBHS

     

     

    Digital Electronics -  2019 Winners


    Jael Encarnacion-Rivera        Jared Alexander  

         Gavin Bolton

                                         1st - Jael Encarnacion-Rivera - WOHS  2nd - Jared Alexander - WOHS  3rd - Gavin Bolton 

     

     

     Electrical Trades -  2019 Winners

     

    Steve Manning        Justyn Stroup  

         Delfin Monahan

    1st - Steve Manning - RHS                  2nd - Justyn Stroup - JHS                      3rd - Delfin Monahan - JHS

     

    Masonry -  2019 Winners

     

    Cameron May        Noah Lausterer      

     Dominik Muehlhausen  

                1st - Cameron May - WOHS                    2nd - Noah Lausterer - WOHS             3rd - Dominik Muehlhausen - SBHS     

     

     

    Technical Drafting -  2019 Winners

     

    Ian Hudson        Anthony Horne  

         Daniel Humphrey

        1st - Ian Hudson - RHS                        2nd - Anthony Horne - RHS                     3rd - Daniel Humphrey - RHS

     

     

    Welding l - Cutting -  2019 Winners

     

    Karus Ball                                    Jacob Crabb

       1st - Karus Ball - DHS                                             2nd - Jacob Crabb - SBHS

     

     

    Welding ll - SMAW -  2019 Winners

     

    Zoe Gibson        Camden McElroy    

       Brady Metts

            1st - Zoe Gibson - SBH               2nd - Camden McElroy - SBH            3rd - Brady Metts - Jones Senior High