• 100 Match Winners

    Jacob Butler = 175

    Dustin Childs = 166

    Juan Ramos III = 161

    Bryan Mol = 154

    Dakota Wakefield = 151

    Kasey Hill = 148

    Nick Butler = 148

    Tyler Henson = 132

    Patrick Peterson = 123

    Dane Mitchell = 117

    Marvin Wigfall = 108

    Griffin McCullar = 105

     

    MOW Award

    2018 =  Patrick Peterson

    2017 =  Dustin Childs (Swansboro Athlete of the Year)

    2016 =  Nick Butler

    2015 =  Jacob Butler & Juan Ramos III

    2014 =  Jacob Butler

    2013 =  Bryan Mol (Conference Wrestler of the Year)

    2012 =  Tyler Henson



    Leadership Award

    2018 =  Patrick Peterson

    2017 =  Dustin Childs

    2016 =  Dustin Childs

    2015 =  Griffin McCullar

    2014 =  Bryan Mol

     

    Conference Champs

    2018

    Jakob Burkett (132)

    River Carroll (145)

    Joseph Spencer (195)

    Patrick Peterson (220)

    2017

    Nick Butler (106)

    Dustin Childs (145)

    Robert Trott (152)

    Patrick Peterson (220)

    2016

    Kasey Hill (113)

    Steve Dennison (120)

    Patrick Peterson (182)

    2015

    Nick Butler (106)

    Jacob Butler (138)

    Robert Trott (145)

    Dakota Wakefield (170)

    Juan Ramos III (182)

    2014

    No tournament due to weather

    2013

    Bryan Mol (106)

    Jacob Butler (126)

     

     

    State Qualifiers

    2018

    Jakob Burkett (132)

    Patrick Peterson (220)

    Hunter Westerberg (285)

    2017

    Nick Butler (106)

    Mike Reynolds (138)

    Dustin Childs (145)

    Marvin Wigfall (195)

    Patrick Peterson (220)

    2016

    Nick Butler (106)

    Kasey Hill (113)

    Steve Dennison (120)

    Mike Reynolds (126)

    Dustin Childs (138)

    Patrick Peterson (182)

    2015

    Nick Butler (106)

    Kasey Hill (120)

    Dustin Childs (126)

    Jacob Butler (138)

    Dakota Wakefield (170)

    Juan Ramos III (182)

    Dane Mitchell (195)

    2014

    Kasey Hill (106)

    Bryan Mol (113)

    Koty Tenhopen (120)

    Jacob Butler (132)

    Dakota Wakefield (170)

    2013

    Bryan Mol (106)

    Koty Tenhopen (120)

    Jacob Butler (126)

    Corey Hall (145)

    Dakota Wakefield (160)

     

     

    Regional Champs

    2018

    Patrick Peterson (220)

    2017

    Nick Butler (106)

    Dustin Childs (145)

    2016

    Kasey Hill (113)

    Patrick Peterson (182)

    2015

    Nick Butler (106)

    Dakota Wakefield (170)

    Juan Ramos (182)

    Dane Mitchell (195)

    2014

    Jacob Butler (132)

     

     

    State Placers

    2018

    Patrick Peterson (220) = 5th Place

    2017

    Dustin Childs (145) = 1st Place

    Nick Butler (106) = 2nd Place

    Marvin Wigfall (195) = 3rd Place

    Mike Reynolds (138) = 5th Place

    2016

    Nick Butler (106) = 3rd Place

    Kasey Hill (113) = 4th Place

    Dustin Childs (138) = 6th Place

    Patrick Peterson (182) = 6th Place

    2015

    Jacob Butler (138) = 2nd Place

    Juan Ramos III (182) = 2nd Place

    Kasey Hill (120) = 5th Place

    Dakota Wakefield (170) = 5th Place

    Dane Mitchell (195) = 5th Place

    2014

    Jacob Butler (132) = 4th Place

    Bryan Mol (113) = 5th Place

    2013

    Bryan Mol (106) = 6th Place



    State Champions

    2017

    Dustin Childs (145)